WrocLove Storytellers
25th November 19
18:30 – 21:11
Meeting Theme TBA
www.facebook.com/WrocLove.Storytellers/
Email: wroclove.storytellers@gmail.com
Agenda
18:30
Presiding Officer
2:00
2:30
3:00
18:33
General Evaluator
3:00
4:00
5:00
18:38
Toastmaster
KMarek
13:00
14:00
15:00
18:53
1st Evaluator
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:55
1st Speaker
TinoMutapati

.
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:02
Toastmaster
KMarek
19:03
2nd Evaluator
0:30
1:00
1:30
19:05
2nd Speaker
AndreiBras PM4
Presentation Mastery
5. Manage Online Meetings
TBA
Conduct an online meeting or webinar with visual aids on any topic using software that best fits the needs and geographic area
20:00
24:00
25:00
19:30
Toastmaster
KMarek
19:31
3rd Evaluator
0:30
1:00
1:30
19:33
3rd Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:40
Toastmaster
KMarek
19:41
4th Evaluator
0:30
1:00
1:30
19:43
4th Speaker
tom_rudz PM3
Presentation Mastery
5. Connect with Storytelling
TBA
Present an established story, a story about the speaker's life, or a fictional tale of the speaker's own creation
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:50
Toastmaster
KMarek
19:51
5th Evaluator
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:53
5th Speaker
jaime.botetano
Competent Communication Manual
10. Inspire Your Audience
Tbd
Inspire the audience by appealing to noble motives, challenge the audience to achieve a higher level of beliefs or achievement; Appeal to the audience’s needs and emotions, using stories, anecdotes and quotes to add drama.
8:00
9:00
10:00
20:03
Toastmaster
KMarek
20:04
Toastmaster
KMarek
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:05
Table Topics Master
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:15
Timer
annavanderbliek IP2
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:16
Table Topics Master
20:17
VP Membership
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:18
Break
20:28
Toastmaster
KMarek
20:29
1st Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:32
2nd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:35
3rd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:38
4th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:41
5th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:44
Toastmaster
KMarek
20:45
Ah Counter
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:47
Grammarian
1:30
2:00
2:30
20:50
Timer
annavanderbliek IP2
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:52
Storytelling Evaluator
martaK
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:57
General Evaluator
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:02
Toastmaster
KMarek
21:03
Toastmaster
KMarek
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:06
Presiding Officer
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:11
Help clean up the room!!!
21:11
Presiding Officer
21:11
2nd Reserve Speaker
Tugba Oksuz, ACB CL DL1
Attendance
AndreiBras, annavanderbliek, izaszydlo, jaime.botetano, krzysztofS, KMarek, martaK, Tugba Oksuz, tom_rudz,  
Apologies received