Area B3
Saturday 21st March 2020
09:30 – 15:57

 

Welcome to the joint area B3 & B4 conference and competitions! Laughing


Duration will depend on how many contestants there are. But a guesstimate is 16:00. 

 

Agenda  (draft)

09:30-10:00 Mingle with coffee & fika + filling out judges/contestants eligibility form

10:00-10:10 Welcome (Toastmaster)

10:10-10:30 Educational session (Elisabeth & Erik)

10:30-11:00 Keynote speech or Workshop on 'Leadership and change management' (yet to be confirmed)

11:00-11:15 Competition introduction (Contest Chair)

11:15-? Evaluation Contest English B3 + B4

Evaluation contest Swedish B3 + B4

30 min Lunch

International Speech contest English B3 + B4

Prepared Speech Swedish B3 + B4

Prepared speech German (1 contestant, more a formality that he/she delivers and are on time)

15 min break 

TableTopics English B3 + B4

TableTopics Swedish B3 + B4

Language market (if any)

Prize ceremony (Chief Judge + ballot counters)

Wrap-up (ToastMaster)

 

Carolina Ahlstedt, B3 area director

 

 

Agenda
09:30
Meet and Greet
10:00
Conference Organizer
10:05
Key Note Speaker
11:00
Break
11:15
Contest Master
11:25
Chief Judge
11:40
Contest Master
11:43
Contest Master
11:44
1st Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
11:51
Contest Master
11:52
Contest Master
11:53
2nd Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:00
Contest Master
12:01
Contest Master
12:02
3rd Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:09
Contest Master
12:11
Contest Master
12:12
4th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:19
Contest Master
12:20
Contest Master
12:21
5th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:28
Contest Master
12:29
Contest Master
12:30
6th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:37
Contest Master
12:38
Chief Judge
12:39
Break
13:39
Division Governor
13:41
Key Note Speaker
14:11
Contest Master
14:21
Chief Judge
14:36
Table Topic Master
14:46
Table Topic Master
14:47
1st Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
14:50
Table Topic Master
14:51
Table Topic Master
14:52
2nd Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
14:55
Table Topic Master
14:56
Table Topic Master
14:57
3rd Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
15:00
Table Topic Master
15:01
Table Topic Master
15:02
4th Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
15:05
Table Topic Master
15:06
Table Topic Master
15:07
5th Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
15:10
Table Topic Master
15:11
Table Topic Master
15:12
6th Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
15:15
Table Topic Master
15:16
Table Topic Master
15:17
7th Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
15:20
Table Topic Master
15:21
Chief Judge
15:22
Key Note Speaker
15:37
Contest Master
15:47
Contest Master
15:57
End of Meeting
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Speeches
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Competition Judge Table Topics
Hidden
Counter and Timekeeper
Counter and Timekeeper
Counter and Timekeeper
Attendance
BelindaH,  
Apologies received