Utrecht Toastmasters
Friday 13th December 2019
19:15 – 21:31
Meeting Theme LOVE ACTUALLY is all around us
Sign up for the next meeting through easy-Speak, at the latest on Friday, one week before the actual meeting.
Agenda
19:15
Before
Room Booking
1st Sergeant at Arms
wilmv
2nd Sergeant at Arms
Meet and Greet
Meet and Greet
Video Operator
19:30
1st Sergeant at Arms
wilmv
19:31
Presiding Officer
BradleyC
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:38
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
2:00
2:15
2:30
19:41
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
19:42
Timekeeper
KasiaKa
19:43
Ah counter
Alda
19:44
Grammarian+WotD
ReinierW
19:45
General Evaluator
CWesterhof
19:46
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
19:47
1st Speaker
AlmerT

.
tdd
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:54
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:56
2nd Speaker
SvetlanaK
Presentation Mastery
1. Effective Body Language
TBC
Choose a topic that lends itself to expression through movement and gestures; deliver a speech containing practiced and refined nonverbal communication
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:03
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:05
3rd Speaker
JeroenBijl

.
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:12
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:14
4th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:21
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:24
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:27
1st Educational
20:27
General Evaluator
CWesterhof
1:00
2:00
3:00
20:30
1st Evaluator
Mechiel Lukkien, CC
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:34
General Evaluator
CWesterhof
20:34
2nd Evaluator
BradleyC
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:38
General Evaluator
CWesterhof
20:38
3rd Evaluator
Rio
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:42
General Evaluator
CWesterhof
20:42
4th Evaluator
Gert-JanS
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:46
General Evaluator
CWesterhof
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:49
Table Topic Master
susanv
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:04
Table Topic Master
susanv
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:07
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
21:08
Timekeeper
KasiaKa
21:09
Ah counter
Alda
21:10
Grammarian+WotD
ReinierW
21:13
General Evaluator
CWesterhof
3:00
3:30
4:00
CL Evaluator
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:20
Awards
1:30
1:45
2:00
21:22
Club business
HannaMi
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:25
Toastmaster of the Evening
Estee
21:26
Club business
HannaMi
3:00
3:30
4:00
21:30
1st Sergeant at Arms
wilmv
21:31
End of Meeting
1st Reserve Speaker
AlmerT
2nd Reserve Speaker
21:31
3rd Reserve Speaker
Video Publisher
CWesterhof
Actuals
Attendance
Alda, AlmerT, BradleyC, CWesterhof, Estee, Gert-JanS, HannaMi, JeroenBijl, KasiaKa, Mechiel Lukkien, PeterBn, ReinierW, susanv, SvetlanaK, wilmv, cim456,  
Apologies received
anandinho, Erik Kral, Joshua1, sergioh,