Area G4
Saturday 25th January 2020
00:00 – 03:41

Sowjanya is in charge of lunch and will shortly send all more details. A preliminary agenda can be seen below.

Dear Members of Area G4

It is time for the first Club Officer Training (COT) of 2020! It is organised by Area Director Jette Holten Lutzhoft and hosted by Aarhus Toastmasters.

All members are strongly encouraged to join us as it is a great opportunity to:
➡️ Learn more about Toastmasters International
➡️ Network with people from your Area and learn best practices from fellow clubs!

Please, confirm your attendance in Easy Speak though the following link: https://tmclub.eu/view_meeting.php?t=133226

If your name is not on Easy Speak already, please write a personal message directly to Area Director Jette Holten Lützhöft to register: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009545231507

WHEN: 25 January, Saturday (10:30 - 15:30)
WHERE: Lokale 1.4, Huset Trøjborg, Kirkegårdsvej 53, 8000 Aarhus

AGENDA:

10:30 Registration and lunch ordering/payment

11:00 Welcome by G4 Area Director - Jette

11:05 Welcome by Toastmaster - Adrian

11.15 How to give thorough introductions in TM - Kriti

11.35 Various models on evaluations & feedback - Asit

12.00 Pathways -hands on the first 3 levels - Yoanna

12.30 LUNCH

13.10 Workshop - Jette

14.10 BREAK

14.15 Work smarter, not harder - Thomas

15.00 Evaluation - Lukas

15.10 Goodbyes and photos - Adrian & Jette

See you there!

Agenda
00:00
Registration Desk
MarAnd
00:30
Meet and Greet
00:45
Officers training - General Topic
Jette Holten Lutzhoft, ACS ALB
01:00
Officers training - General Topic
Yoanna
01:15
Officers training - General Topic
Asit Kumar Dalai, ACB ALB
01:30
Officers training - General Topic
ThomasAnd
01:45
Break
02:15
Officers training - General Topic
kriti.0909
02:30
Officers training - General Topic
Jette Holten Lutzhoft, ACS ALB
03:30
Break
03:40
Timekeeper
MarAnd
03:40
Sergeant at Arms
03:40
Sergeant at Arms, IT and stage Responsible
Nicki Møller, CC ALB
03:40
End of Meeting
03:40
Sergeant at Arms, IT and stage Responsible
Nicki Møller, CC ALB
03:40
Toastmaster
Lupescua
03:40
General Evaluator
lukas_im
Attendance
adamtm_2, Lupescua, Aghiad Faddah, AmaNdo, Andreahe, Asit Kumar Dalai, zink, DalPi, KardGeo, HailinM, hostergaard, Ilina, Jette Holten Lutzhoft, Juan Carlos Burgos Díaz, kennithn, kriti.0909, lukas_im, MarAnd, Matthew Ogden, Nicki Møller, NinaJ, patricia, sowjanya.iyer, tjrahbeknielsen, ThomasAnd, TommyJ, Yoanna,  
Apologies received