WrocLove Storytellers
18th November 19
18:30 – 20:32
Meeting Theme Memories
Word of the Day reminiscent
www.facebook.com/WrocLove.Storytellers/
Email: wroclove.storytellers@gmail.com
Agenda
18:30
Presiding Officer
annavanderbliek IP2
2:00
2:30
3:00
18:33
General Evaluator
Naviin Prabhu Soundar Rajan, CC CL IP5 EH5
3:00
4:00
5:00
18:38
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
13:00
14:00
15:00
18:53
1st Evaluator
martaK
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:55
1st Speaker
NadShchu IP1
Innovative Planning
4. Researching and Presenting
Hard Choices
Research and present an unfamiliar topic; organize the speech clearly to maximize audience understanding; craft clear and engaging transitions between main sections of your speech; use and cite sources to support speech content, make source list available
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:02
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
19:03
2nd Evaluator
0:30
1:00
1:30
19:05
2nd Speaker
krzysztofS IP2
Innovative Planning
10. Inspire Your Audience
Greater than the sum of parts
Present a speech on a topic with the intent of inspiring the audience
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:12
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
19:13
3rd Evaluator
Naviin Prabhu Soundar Rajan, CC CL IP5 EH5
0:30
1:00
1:30
19:15
3rd Speaker
nanditaP
Presentation Mastery
4. Researching and Presenting
TBA
Research and present an unfamiliar topic; organize the speech clearly to maximize audience understanding; craft clear and engaging transitions between main sections of your speech; use and cite sources to support speech content, make source list available
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:22
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
19:23
4th Evaluator
kelumgayan IP3
0:30
1:00
1:30
19:25
4th Speaker
annavanderbliek IP2
Innovative Planning
2. Deliver Social Speeches - 1
Cheers Brother!
Present a social speech
3:00
3:30
4:00
19:29
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
19:30
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:31
Table Topics Master
TinoMutapati
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:41
Timer
martaK
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:42
Table Topics Master
TinoMutapati
19:43
VP Membership
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:44
Break
19:54
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
19:55
1st Evaluator
martaK
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:58
2nd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:01
3rd Evaluator
Naviin Prabhu Soundar Rajan, CC CL IP5 EH5
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:04
4th Evaluator
kelumgayan IP3
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:07
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
20:08
Grammarian
AndreiBras PM4
1:30
2:00
2:30
20:11
Timer
martaK
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:13
Storytelling Evaluator
Magdalena Hałapacz, ACG ALB
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:18
General Evaluator
Naviin Prabhu Soundar Rajan, CC CL IP5 EH5
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:23
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
20:24
Toastmaster
izaszydlo VC3
1:00
2:00
3:00
20:27
Presiding Officer
annavanderbliek IP2
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:32
Help clean up the room!!!
20:32
Presiding Officer
annavanderbliek IP2
20:32
2nd Reserve Speaker
Attendance
AndreiBras, annavanderbliek, izaszydlo, krzysztofS, Magdalena Hałapacz, martaK, NadShchu, nanditaP, Naviin Prabhu Soundar Rajan, TinoMutapati,  
Apologies received